Yeti ARC T-Series T2 29" Bike 2022 Dom

Yeti ARC T-Series T2 29" Bike 2022 Dom click to zoom image
Pricing
Our Price £5899.00
Scroll down for full specifications
Specifications 96077-126246
Finance
Related Items
Options S Dom Currently Unavailable
M Dom Currently Unavailable
L Dom Currently Unavailable
XL Dom Currently Unavailable
Information

The ARC is back. Search for it online if you're in the dark and you'll see the light. Sharing that legendary DNA And all of its spirit this arc has been upgraded with all the hardtail hotrodding. It's your instant- feedback steed for any trail. Show it your singletrack and your pump Track and your bikepack route too. It's got history to live up to and new history to make. And it's already impatient.


Features

  • 67-degree head angle.
  • 76-degree seat tube angle.
  • Modern geometry.
  • Boost spacing.
  • SRAM Universal Derailleur Hanger.
  • Raised chainstay guard to prevent excess chain slap noise.
  • Internal cable routing.
  • Integrated headset.
  • Integrated ISCG 05 tabs.
  • Short fork offset design.
  • Two mounts for water bottles.
    • 1 in frame.
  • Tyre clearance for 2.6".


SIZE GUIDE

SMALL 155 - 170 CM
MEDIUM 165 - 180 CM
LARGE 178 - 191 CM
X-LARGE 185 - 201 CM

SPECIFICATION


FORKFOX FACTORY 34 FIT4/130MM
WHEELSETHOPE FORTUS 30 PRO 4 HUBS (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM X01 EAGLE
SHIFTSRAM X01 EAGLE
CRANKSRAM X1 EAGLE 32T 170MM
BBSRAM DUB BB92
CASSETTESRAM X01 EAGLE 1295 10-52
CHAINSRAM GX EAGLE
BRAKESSRAM LEVEL TLM
ROTOR F/RSRAM CENTERLINE 180 / SRAM CENTERLINE 180
POSTFOX TRANSFER 31.6MM / 175MM
TYRE (F)MAXXIS MINION DHF 2.6 EXO
TYRE (R)MAXXIS REKON 2.6 EXO
HEADSETCANE CREEK 40 INTEGRATED
BARYETI CARBON 35X760MM
STEMBURGTEC ENDURO MK3 35X50MM
GRIPSODI ELITE PRO
SADDLESILVERADO CUSTOM

Please note: Specifications are subject to change without notice.



GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.


SMMDLGXL
ASeat Tube Length380.0410.0450.0495.0
BTop Tube Length [Effective]577.4604.3626.0653.4
CHead Tube Angle67.067.067.067.0
DSeat Tube Angle [Effective]76.076.076.076.0
EChainstay Length433.0433.0433.0433.0
FWheelbase1143.51171.51194.21223.1
GBB Height [Estimated]310.0310.0310.0310.0
HStandover723.0722.0720.0720.0
IHead Tube Length95.0102.9109.6119.6
JFork [Axle-To-Crown]543.7543.7543.7543.7
KFork [Offset]44.044.044.044.0
LStack631.7638.9645.1654.3
MReach420.0445.0465.0490.0
NFront Centre710.5738.5761.2790.1
BUY FOR ONLY £147.33 PER MONTH


Click here for full details.

Viewing on a mobile? Flip to Landscape to see all info.

Representative Examples

Other finance options may be available to you at checkout.
Lowest monthly paymentClassic Credit 48 Months 15.9%
(Minimum goods total £277.78)
Goods Total£5899.00
Minimum Deposit10%
Deposit Total£589.90
Loan£5309.10
Annual rate of Interest15.9% fixed
Duration (Months)48
48 Monthly Payments of£147.33*
Total Amount Payable£7661.74
Cost of Credit£1762.74
Representative APR15.9% APR Representative
Classic Credit 36 Months 9.9%
(Minimum goods total £500.00)
Goods Total£5899.00
Minimum Deposit10%
Deposit Total£589.90
Loan£5309.10
Annual rate of Interest9.9% fixed
Duration (Months)36
36 Monthly Payments of£170.05*
Total Amount Payable£6711.70
Cost of Credit£812.70
Representative APR9.9% APR Representative
Classic Credit 24 Months 4.9%
(Minimum goods total £600.00)
Goods Total£5899.00
Minimum Deposit10%
Deposit Total£589.90
Loan£5309.10
Annual rate of Interest4.9% fixed
Duration (Months)24
24 Monthly Payments of£232.43*
Total Amount Payable£6168.22
Cost of Credit£269.22
Representative APR4.9% APR Representative
*Final payment may be slightly higher or lower than quoted
Note: Finance is not available on "Special Offers" and some "Clearance Lines".
Note: Selecting other items in our site may affect which finance options are available to you. Add your preferred items to your basket and visit the checkout. You can see which options your selected products qualify for before giving us any personal details.
Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com.
As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.
We have placed cookies on your browsing device to enable this website to function correctly.
Further usage of this website indicates you are happy for us to do this..
Find out about the cookies we have set and how we use them.
News & Offers: Sign Up -