Yeti SB115 T-Series T2 29" Bike 2021 Turquoise

Pricing
Our Price £6899.00
Scroll down for full specifications
In stock
Specifications 61993-70327
Finance
Related Items
Options S Turquoise Currently Unavailable
M Turquoise Currently Unavailable
L Turquoise In Stock
XL Turquoise Currently Unavailable
Information

It's time to recalibrate your gray matter with what's happening in racing today. All it takes is "it's on!&quot - number plates not required. Born to naturally crush the climbs the SB115 is evolved. Deft on the downs. Designed to race. Built to rally.


SIZE GUIDE

SMALL 5'1" - 5'7"
MEDIUM 5'5" - 5'11"
LARGE 5'10" - 6'3"
X-LARGE 6'1" - 6'7"

SPECIFICATION


TRAVEL115MM (4.5)
MATERIALTURQ SERIES
FORKFOX FACTORY 34/130MM
SHOCKFOX FACTORY DPS 190 X 45MM
WHEELSETDT SWISS XM1700 30MM
REAR DERSRAM X01 EAGLE
SHIFTSRAM X01 EAGLE
CRANKSRAM X1 EAGLE 30T 170MM
BBSRAM DUB BB92
CASSETTESRAM X01 EAGLE 1295 10-52
CHAINSRAM GX EAGLE
BRAKESSRAM G2 RSC
ROTOR F/RSRAM CENTERLINE 180/SRAM CENTERLINE 180
POSTFOX TRANSFER 150MM
TYRE (F)MAXXIS MINION DHF 2.5 EXO
TYRE (R)MAXXIS AGGRESSOR 2.3 EXO
HEADSETCANE CREEK 40 INTEGRATED
BARYETI CARBON 35X780MM
STEMRACE FACE AEFFECT R 35X50
GRIPSODI ELITE PRO
SADDLESILVERADO CUSTOM

Please note: Specifications are subject to change without notice.



GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.


2021 FOX 34 SC 130mmSMMDLGXL
ASeat Tube Length393419457495
BTop Tube Length [Effective]577.3605.7630.9657.8
CHead Tube Angle67.667.667.667.7
DSeat Tube Angle [Effective]74.174.17473.9
EChainstay Length436.7436.7436.7436.7
FWheelbase1125.51154.51180.61208.6
GBB Height [Estimated]339.5339.4339.3339.2
HStandover731.8731.1731.3732.1
IHead Tube Length96.2107123.2144.7
JFork [Axle-To-Crown]540540540540
KFork [Offset]44444444
LStack603613.1628.2648.3
MReach405.5430.6450.6470.5
NFront Center688.8717.8743.9771.9
Fork Vertical Wheel Travel120.2120.2120.2120.2
BUY FOR ONLY £172.30 PER MONTH

Click here for full details.

Viewing on a mobile? Flip to Landscape to see all info.
The following finance deals are available on this product;
Package
(Min. Spend)
Goods Deposit Loan APR Monthly Payment Total Payable Cost of Credit
Interest Free Finance (12 Months)
(£600.00)
£6899.00 £689.90
(10%)
£6209.10 0% APR Representative £517.43* £6899.00 £0.00 Lowest borrowing cost
Interest Free Finance (10 Months)
(£500.00)
£6899.00 £689.90
(10%)
£6209.10 0% APR Representative £620.91* £6899.00 £0.00
Interest Free Finance (6 Months)
(£400.00)
£6899.00 £689.90
(10%)
£6209.10 0% APR Representative £1034.85* £6899.00 £0.00
Classic Credit 24 Months 4.9%
(£600.00)
£6899.00 £689.90
(10%)
£6209.10 4.9% APR Representative £271.83* £7213.82 £314.82
Classic Credit 12 months 4.9%
(£400.00)
£6899.00 £689.90
(10%)
£6209.10 4.9% APR Representative £530.96* £7061.42 £162.42
Classic Credit 36 Months 9.9%
(£500.00)
£6899.00 £689.90
(10%)
£6209.10 9.9% APR Representative £198.88* £7849.58 £950.58
Classic Credit 48 Months 15.9%
(£277.78)
£6899.00 £689.90
(10%)
£6209.10 15.9% APR Representative £172.30* £8960.30 £2061.30 Lowest monthly payment
*Final payment may be slightly higher or lower than quoted
Note: Selecting other items in our site may affect which finance deals are available to you. To confirm, add your required items to your basket and visit the checkout. You can see which packages your selected products qualify for before giving us any personal details.
As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.
We have placed cookies on your browsing device to enable this website to function correctly.
Further usage of this website indicates you are happy for us to do this..
Find out about the cookies we have set and how we use them.
News & Offers: Sign Up -