Yeti ARC T-Series Frame 29" 2022 Turquoise

DREAM MACHINE? EMAIL TODAY ABOUT YOUR CUSTOM BUILD!
Yeti ARC T-Series Frame 29" 2022 Turquoise click to zoom image
Yeti ARC T-Series Frame 29" 2022 Turquoise click to zoom image
Pricing
Our Price £1799.00
Scroll down for full specifications
Specifications 96002-125961
Finance
Related Items
Options S Turquoise Currently Unavailable
M Turquoise Currently Unavailable
L Turquoise Currently Unavailable
XL Turquoise Currently Unavailable
Description

The ARC is back. Search for it online if you're in the dark and you'll see the light. Sharing that legendary DNA And all of its spirit this arc has been upgraded with all the hardtail hotrodding. It's your instant- feedback steed for any trail. Show it your singletrack and your pump Track and your bikepack route too. It's got history to live up to and new history to make. And it's already impatient.


Features

  • 67-degree head angle.
  • 76-degree seat tube angle.
  • Modern geometry.
  • Boost spacing.
  • SRAM Universal Derailleur Hanger.
  • Raised chainstay guard to prevent excess chain slap noise.
  • Internal cable routing.
  • Integrated headset.
  • Integrated ISCG 05 tabs.
  • Short fork offset design.
  • Two mounts for water bottles.
    • 1 in frame.
  • Tyre clearance for 2.6".


SIZE GUIDE

SMALL 5'1" - 5'7"
MEDIUM 5'5" - 5'11"
LARGE 5'10" - 6'3"
X-LARGE 6'1" - 6'7"

GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.


SMMDLGXL
ASeat Tube Length380.0410.0450.0495.0
BTop Tube Length [Effective]577.4604.3626.0653.4
CHead Tube Angle67.067.067.067.0
DSeat Tube Angle [Effective]76.076.076.076.0
EChainstay Length433.0433.0433.0433.0
FWheelbase1143.51171.51194.21223.1
GBB Height [Estimated]310.0310.0310.0310.0
HStandover723.0722.0720.0720.0
IHead Tube Length95.0102.9109.6119.6
JFork [Axle-To-Crown]543.7543.7543.7543.7
KFork [Offset]44.044.044.044.0
LStack631.7638.9645.1654.3
MReach420.0445.0465.0490.0
NFront Centre710.5738.5761.2790.1
BUY FOR ONLY £44.93 PER MONTH


Click here for full details.

Viewing on a mobile? Flip to Landscape to see all info.
The following finance deals are available on this product;
Package
(Min. Spend)
Goods Deposit Loan APR Monthly Payment Total Payable Cost of Credit
Interest Free Finance (12 Months)
(£1000.00)
£1799.00 £179.90
(10%)
£1619.10 0% APR Representative £134.93* £1799.00 £0.00 Lowest borrowing cost
Interest Free Finance (10 Months)
(£900.00)
£1799.00 £179.90
(10%)
£1619.10 0% APR Representative £161.91* £1799.00 £0.00
Interest Free Finance (6 Months)
(£800.00)
£1799.00 £179.90
(10%)
£1619.10 0% APR Representative £269.85* £1799.00 £0.00
Classic Credit 24 Months 4.9%
(£600.00)
£1799.00 £179.90
(10%)
£1619.10 4.9% APR Representative £70.88* £1881.02 £82.02
Classic Credit 12 months 4.9%
(£400.00)
£1799.00 £179.90
(10%)
£1619.10 4.9% APR Representative £138.45* £1841.30 £42.30
Classic Credit 36 Months 9.9%
(£500.00)
£1799.00 £179.90
(10%)
£1619.10 9.9% APR Representative £51.86* £2046.86 £247.86
Classic Credit 48 Months 15.9%
(£277.78)
£1799.00 £179.90
(10%)
£1619.10 15.9% APR Representative £44.93* £2336.54 £537.54 Lowest monthly payment
*Final payment may be slightly higher or lower than quoted
Note: Selecting other items in our site may affect which finance deals are available to you. To confirm, add your required items to your basket and visit the checkout. You can see which packages your selected products qualify for before giving us any personal details.
As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.
We have placed cookies on your browsing device to enable this website to function correctly.
Further usage of this website indicates you are happy for us to do this..
Find out about the cookies we have set and how we use them.
News & Offers: Sign Up -